2018

 

Wednesday 3 October: Lymington Folk & Blues, the Thomas Tripp, Stanford Hill, SO41 9GF - FREE ADMISSION, doors 8:00pm

Wednesday 5 December: Winchester Folk Club, Hyde Tavern, Hyde Street, Winchester £5.00 doors open 7.00pm

 

2019

Thursday 10 January: Milford Folk Club, The Village Hall, Milford on Sea Admission price tbc: doors open 7.00pm

 

 

Past Shows

2018

Friday 6 July: Ferry Tales @ Lymington Arts Festival, Lymington United Reformed Church, High St, Lymington SO41 9AG | Free | 7.00pm

Saturday 30 June: White Hart Folk Club, 19 The Lane, Mickleby TS13 5LU | Feature spot | 7.30pm

Friday 22 June: Robin Hood's Bay Folk Club, Ye Dolphin Inn, Robin Hood's Bay YO22 4SH | Singaround | 8.00pm

Thursday 21 June: Black Swan folk club, Black Swan Inn, Peasholme Green, York, YO1 7PR : floorspot. Doors open 7.45 for 8.15 start

Tuesday 19 June: The Cutty Wren Folk Club: Redcar Borough Park Bowling Club, 1 Thwaites Lane, Redcar TS10 2FD | Singaround | 8.00pm

Monday 18 June: Saltburn Folk Club, 30-40 minute feature spot. The Marine Hotel, 43 marine Parade, Saltburn-by-the Sea, TS12 1DZ | 7.30 pm

Friday 15 June: Bay Folk, Robin Hood's Bay Singaround 8.00pm

Saturday 9 June: Wimborne folk festival, Wimborne Willows Stage: 11.30am

Tuesday 29 May: Drax Folk Club, The Drax Arms, Bere Regis BH20 7HH - FREE ADMISSION, doors 8:00pm

Saturday 19 May: Rickmansworth Folk Festival: Beer Tent Stage: 2.10-2.20pm and 2.30-2.40pm

Friday 11 May: Black Diamond folk club, The Lamp Tavern, 157 Barford Street, Birmingham, B5 6AH: Singaround: 8.30pm

Sunday 13 May: Readifolk, Watlington house 44 Watlington Street Reading RG1 4RJ: Floorspot supporting Jez Lowe: 8.00pm £6

Tuesday 20 April: Milverton Music, The Victoria Rooms Fore Street, Milverton, Taunton, Somerset, TA4 1JU - £10, doors 7:30pm - supporting Ninebarrow

Wednesday 11 April: Focs'le Folk Club, The Guide Dog, 38 Earls Road Southampton SO14 6SF - singaround: FREE admission starts at 8.00pm

Friday 6 April: Woodman Folk Club, Ashwood Marina, Ashwood Lower Lane, Kingswinford, DY6 0AQ: singaround, 8.00pm

Wednesday 4 April: Winchester Folk Club, The Hyde Tavern, 57 Hyde St, Winchester SO23 7DY - £5, doors 8:00pm - supporting Chris Cleverley.

Thursday 29 March: Uxbridge Folk Club, Uxbridge Royal Naval Association (RNA), 338b Long Lane, Hillingdon, UB10 9PG - £12, doors 7:30pm - floorspot. Headliners, Fleetwood Cave supported by Anne-Marie Sanderson.

Tuesday 27 February: Ringwood Folk Club, The Wathen-Bartlett @ The Burley Club, Pound Lane, Burley BH24 4EB - £3, doors 8:00pm.

Sunday 18 February: Brunny Folk Club, The Royal British Legion, West Borough, Wimborne BH21 - FREE ADMISSION, doors 6:30pm - supporting Ian W Brown w/ Bob Carter, Terry McDonald & Bob Whitley.

2017

Mon 16 Oct 7:30pm Forest Folk, North Boarhunt, Tickets: £12 | supporting Chris Sherburn, Denny Bartley and Emily Sanders.

Tue 10 Oct 8:00pm Cecil Sharp House Camden, London | Floorspot

Mon 9 Oct 8:00pm The Constitution, Camden London

Sun 8 Oct 7.30pm | Folk Downstairs, Vinyl Deptford, London | Floorspot

Sat 15 Jul 3:00pm Shoreham Folk by the Water Festival, Shoreham By Sea |30 minute set

Sun 9 Jul 7:00pm, The Goose is Out folk club, Dulwich | Singaround

Fri 7 Jul 7:00pm Lymington Arts Festival | Performing songs from the Ferry Tales project

Thu 8 Jun 9:00pm Malvern Folk Club, Malvern | Floorspot

Sat 27 May 10:30am Main Stage, Riverfest festival, Bitterne, Southampton 30 minute set

Tue 23 May 7:30pm Ringwood folk club | supporting James Hickman and Dan Cassidy

Sun 21 May 7:30pm The Square Tower, Portsmouth | Performing Songs and poetry from the Arts Council funded, 'Ferry Tales' project

Wed 17 May 7:30pm WriteAngle folk and poetry club, Petersfield, Hampshire supporting performance poet, Sarah Hirsch

Monday 11 May 7.30pm | Milford folk club | Floorspot

Sat 22 Apr 3:00pm Dimbola Museum and Gallery, Freshwater, Isle of Wight | Launch of the Arts Council funded Ferry Tales project CD; performing with Robyn Bolam, Maggie Sawkins, Philip Hoare, Lydia Fulleylove and JC Grimshaw

Tue 18 Apr 7:30pm Bromyard Sessions, Bromyard, UK | Singaround Friday 7 April 7.30 pm | Milverton Music club, Milverton, Somerset | Floorspot

Sunday 26 March 7.30 pm | Twickenham folk club | Floorspot

Fri 24 Mar 8:00pm West Street Loft, Shoreham By Sea, W.Sussex |sharing the bill with Fiery Clockface and Hickory Signals

Monday 6 February 7.30pm | Brighton Acoustic Session, Lord Nelson, Brighton | sharing the bill with Jack Hogsden and Tom Evans

Fri 3 Feb 7:30pm At The Coach House, Brighton | sharing the bill with Hickory Signals, The Knight's Project, and Hans Sølo

Wednesday 4 January 7.30pm | Winchester folk club |supporting Harry Bird and the Rubber Wellies

2016

Sunday 21 August 8.00pm | the Soapbox Stage, Folk East festival, playing with The Knight’s Project

Monday 25 July 7.30pm | Acoustic Originals, The Quay Arts Centre, Isle of Wight | 2 x 20 min sets

Tuesday 21 June 7.30pm | Folklore sessions at The White Rabbit, Brighton | sharing the bill with Jacko Hooper and George McCanna

Sat 28 May 2:00pm | Brighton Fringe Music event | folk stage, All Saints Church, Brighton

2015

Sun 13 Dec 7:00pm The Marwood Café, Brighton | Debut EP launch for 'Talitha and Other Songs'

Thu 22 Oct 22 7:00pm | The Fiddler's Elbow Brighton | Floorspot

Tue 13 Oct 7:00pm The Greys, Brighton | Floorspot

Sun 11 Oct 8:00pm The White Rabbit, Brighton | Floorspot

Wed 7 Oct 7 8:00pm Lymington Folk and Blues, The Thomas Tripp, Lymington, Hants. Floorspot

Fri 2 Oct 7:30pm The Marwood Café, Brighton, Tickets: £3 | Details: Dom Prag's classical guitar fuelled songs of miners, upside down girls, knitwear sellers, soup and more

Sun 27 Sep 7:00pm Twickenham folk club, the Cabbage Patch Pub, Twickenham | floorspot

Fri 4 Sep 7:30pm Milverton Music Club, Milverton, Somerset | Floorspot

Sunday 30 Aug 1.00pm - 11.00pm Fidlers Folk and Cider festival, The Fidler's Elbow, Boyces Street, Brighton

Sun 23 Aug 3:00pm The Old Queen's Head, London | Appearing with Lazy Heart Parade and other great acts

Tue 18 Aug 1:00pm 1.00pm | Edinburgh Fringe, The Spiegel Terrace stage, St Andrew’s Sq. Edinburgh | 40 min set

Mon 17 Aug 1:00pm Edinburgh Fringe Spiegel Terrace stage, St Andrew’s Sq. Edinburgh | 40 min set

Sun 16 Aug 1.00 pm Edinburgh Fringe Spiegel Terrace stage, St Andrew’s Sq. Edinburgh | 40 min set

Mon 20 July 7.00pm | The Canvas Bar, Old Street, London | Boutique City festival

Sun 19 Jul 4:00pm The Pig, Brockenhurst, Hants. | Acoustic session from Dom Prag

Thu 16 Jul 7:30pm The Bees Mouth, HOVE Blue Beryl Night | A 40 min set from Dom Prag

Mon 13 Jul 7:30pm Croydon Folk club, Ruskin House, Croydon | Singaround

Wed 1 Jul 7:30pm Winchester folk club The Railway Inn, Winchester |supporting John Ralph

Sun 28 Jun 8:00pm Twickenham folk club at the Cabbage Patch Pub, Twickenham | Floorspot

Sat 27 Jun 7:30pm Coachwerks, Brighton | hear Dom do a solo support slot and then play as part of The Knight’s Project | Album launch for the new Knight’s Project Album

Sat 20 Jun 5:30pm Cellar Magneval, Woking, Surrey | 40 minute slot at the Féte de la Musique

Wed 3 Jun 7:00pm Winchester Folk Club, Railway Inn, Winchester | supporting Kadia

Wed 4 April 8.00pm | Coachwerks, Hollinbury, Brighton | supporting The Knight's Project

Wed 4 February 8.00pm | Acoustic Showcase, Northern Lihhts, Brighton | with The Sway, Lewis Mckale and Jack Evans

Fri 16 January 7.30pm | Mettrick's, Below Bar, Southampton | 2 x 25 min slots

2014

Fri 19 Dec 8.00pm | Folk Off Christmas Special, Fidler's Elbow, Brighton

Fri 12 Dec 8.00pm | The Iron Duke, Brighton | Christmas open mic

Thurs 4 Dec 8.00pm | the Hush Hush Hampton Hootenanny at The Hampton,Upper North Street, Brighton

Sun 26 Oct 7.00pm | Oxjam Worthing Takeover | The Vintners, Worthing

Wed 22 Oct 8.pm Hush Hush Bits n Bobs | 40 Kensington Gardens, Brighton

Tues 21 Oct 8.00pm | Folklore Sessions at The White Rabbit, Brighton

Sun 12 Oct 8.00pm The Green Door Store, Brighton | Supporting Wooden Arms

Sun 5 Oct 8:00pm Acoustic night, The Lord Nelson, Brighton | Dom Prag, Tagore Chayne, Brian McNamara and The Knights project

Sat 27 Sep 1:00pm Oxjam Brighthelm Buskathon | Brighthelm Community Centre | headlined by Dom Prag

Wed 24 Sep 8:00pm Folk Off sessions, The Fiddler's Elbow, Brighton | DOM PRAG, Katharine Rose, Paul Murray and Bella Kardasis
Fri 12 Sep 7:00pm Mettricks Tea & Coffee House, Below Bar, Southampton | 2 x 25 min sets

Sun 21 Sep 3.00pm The Charles Dickens, 56 Heene Rd Worthing | Open Mic

Fri 12 Sep 7.30pm at Mettricks, Below Bar, Southampton

Thurs 28 Aug 8.00 | The Hope Live Lounge | The Hope and Ruin, Brighton

Sun 3 Aug 3.00pm Nozstock Festival 'The Hidden Valley' with the Knight's Project

Sat 12 Jul 8.00pm The Horse and Groom, Islingwood Road, Brighton

Thu 10 Jul 10.00pm with The Knight's Project at The Marwood cafe, Brighton

Tue 2 Jun 7:00pm The Dolphin Inn, St Denys, Southampton | Open Mic

Sun 31 May 7:30pm Tongues and Grooves, The RMA Tavern, Southsea | 2 x 15 min sets

Wed 6 May 7:00pm Lymington Folk and Blues club, The Thomas tripp, Lymington | Open Mic